18
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
su base circolare, supporto in marmo nero del Belgio con inserti policromi a decoro geometrico; poche usure e sbeccature, alcuni graffi, uno con rotture e restauro nella base
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
AN ENAMEL INKSTAND, GERMANY 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME CRAQUELURE (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
497
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500