723
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY REPLACED
di gusto neoclassico, impianto ovale percorso da perlinatura, cimata da vaso con foglie entro ramages vegetali; usure, mancanze, rotture, restauri, possibile sostituzione dello specchio
Alt. cm. 100, larg. cm. 79
Alt. cm. 100, larg. cm. 79
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
280
A TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WORN, CRAQUELURE, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
281
A CALTAGIRONE WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
282
A PALERMO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME REPAINTINGS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
283
An ARMORIAL TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400