962
A TERRACOTTA ARCHITECTONIC MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante prospetto dell'Altare della Patria in Roma, e al verso scena mitologica a basso rilievo con biga trainata da cavalli, firmato Fontana e datato 1911; usure, restauri all'interno della base, poche sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
700
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
723
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000