935
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RIGHT SIDE DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante busto acefalo di figura dall'antico, poggia su base a plinto circolare in marmo diverso; usure, sbeccature diffuse, graffi e macchie, rottura e restauro nella parte destra del manto
Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
969
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650