935
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RIGHT SIDE DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante busto acefalo di figura dall'antico, poggia su base a plinto circolare in marmo diverso; usure, sbeccature diffuse, graffi e macchie, rottura e restauro nella parte destra del manto
Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
745
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800