787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
circolere, raffigurante Medusa, entro cornice in marmo giallo antico modanata; usure, sbeccature, restauri, mancanze
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 35
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
857
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
862
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800