787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
circolere, raffigurante Medusa, entro cornice in marmo giallo antico modanata; usure, sbeccature, restauri, mancanze
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 35
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600