777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
917
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
957
A GILT TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS
A GILT TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1013
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
971
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500