777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
719
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
717
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
922
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
691
A PAIR OF GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
516
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000