657
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, NOSE BROKEN AND RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
raffigurante probabilmente l'imperatore Tito, testa in alabastro; usure, alcuni graffi, macchie di sporco, rottura e restauro al naso, rotture e mancanze nella base, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 34,5, larg. 23, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
745
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800