1023
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
raffigurante toro su base in legno ebanizzato non pertinente; usure, rotture e restauro in due zampe
Alt. cm 9,5, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600