1008
AN ORIENTAL STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, HEAD PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
raffigurante divinità su base in plexiglass non pertinente; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, testa probabilmente sostituita
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
999
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500