155
A COMMODE-SHAPED METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, PROBABLY MEISSEN, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
di gusto settecentesco ed in forma di cassettone, decoro floreale ed applicazioni in metallo dorato; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 14
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
92
A MARMORIZED MAIOLICA SUGAR CASTER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
172
A WEDGWOOOD BASALT LAMP, CIRCA 1790; SLIGHTLY WORN, A VERY MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150