5
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY: SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorato con scena raffigurante Davide con la testa di Golia; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
251
A MAIOLICA PARTIALLY LUSTRED BOWL, MAYBE FAENZA, 1924; SOME MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
42
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA VASE, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800