2
A METAURENSE MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FIRING DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
istoriato con scena allegorica; poche usure e difetti di cottura, possibile restauro
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,7
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,7
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 6.000
122
A NOVE WHITE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1770; FEW MINOR LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 1.800
125
A NOVE WHITE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1810; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
129
A NAPLES WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1790; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800