6
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD, CRYSTAL, METAL AND ROCK CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS, PARTS TO BE FIXED, SOME PEARLS AND PENDANTS REPLACED AND WITH MINOR LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING, BOBECHES NOT COEVAL
a dodici luci, con catene e pendenti a goccia; usure, difetti, restauri, parti da riposizionare, alcune gocce e pendenti in cristallo sostituiti e minori parti mancanti, elettrificato non funzionante, i piattini di vetro non coevi
Alt. cm 110, diam. cm 90
Alt. cm 110, diam. cm 90
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
273
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.200
272
A SMALL MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000