1200
AN ENGRAVING BY ADRIEN GODEFROY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGE
(Francia, 1777 ; 1865)
Le thé parisien
Incisione da Fulchran Jean Harriet 1801, entro cornice in legno dorato passe-partout e sottovetro; usure, leggera ondulazione
cm 35X45
La cornice, cm 54X66,5
Le thé parisien
cm 35X45
La cornice, cm 54X66,5
1062
A LONCASE GRANDFATHER CLOCK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1066
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500