495
A GROUP OF ELEVEN DIFFERENT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, LOSSES, SOME TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS (11)
lotto di undici vedute raffiguranti edifici e scorci di Parigi, Roma e Venezia; usure, difetti, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, alcuni da fissare alla cornice, restauri
Tecnica mista su vetro, cornice coeva in legno dorato
Il maggiore cm 46,5X55,5 (la cornice, 58,5X67,5)
Il minore cm 37,5X46 (la cornice, 49,5X57)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
208
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
206
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA BASIN, 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, RIM WITH A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
205
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1783; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME WORN AS USUAL, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
203
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 2.200
200
A PESARO MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
198
A PAIR OF SASSUOLO MAIOLICA DISHES, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
197
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800