446
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND DEFCTS, TO BE FIXED
raffigurante saggio a cavallo di una carpa; usure, pochi graffi e difetti, il saggio non fissato
Alt. cm 27,5, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
316
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000