363
A STONE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
forse parte di fontana, fronte centrato da maschera grottesca entro tralci d'uva, la vasca in forma di valva con corpo lavorato; usure, graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature
Alt. cm 41, larg cm 30, prof 48
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500