207
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
con bordo mosso e decoro floreale e volute stilizzate; usure e difetti, mancanze minori
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 33
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 33
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
153
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000