73
A GLASS MIRROR, VENICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
in stile settecentesco, interamente ornata da fiori policromi a rilievo, la fascia perimetrale incisa a decoro naturalistico, due bracci alla base
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 52
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 52
NO RESERVE
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300