608
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED BUREAU, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY
di gusto settecentesco, impianto mistilineo decorato a riserve geometriche con graticcio, montature in bronzo dorato, all'interno piano in velluto e tablette scorrevole
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 46
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 46
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500