494
TWO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATES AND DISH, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (3)
con bordo mosso ed arma araldica coronata attribuita alla famiglia Caccamo; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 22,1, diam. cm 23,5
Lung. cm 22,1, diam. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Si guardi per confronto in G. Donatone, Maioliche napoletana del '700, Napoli 2006, tavv. 99-100.
796
GALA TAILCOAT OF A DIPLOMAT OF THE KINGDOM OF ITALY, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
799
COURT OFFICER'S TAILCOAT OF THE SECOND MEXICAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000