432
A METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, MAYBE SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
di forma mossa e decorata con scene di genere nei modi settecenteschi, montatura in metallo dorato; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 20
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
609
A PAIR OF VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CORNER SIDEBOARD, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
505
THREE NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1784-88; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 8.500