226
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED COMMODE, SICILY, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
squadrato in forma rettilinea e ornato da intarsi stilizzati in legno chiaro, sul fronte ha quattro cassetti e piedi torniti
Alt. cm 87, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 45
Alt. cm 87, larg. cm 101, prof. cm 45
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500