22
A PRESEPIAL FABRIC, TERRACOTTA AND WOOD FIGURE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY
raffigurante un moro con turbante e baffi, abito lungo, base circolare
Firmato Cartuccello nel turbante
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 15
Firmato Cartuccello nel turbante
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 15
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500