177
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY
piano in marmo, impianto rettilineo percorso da cornici intagliati a rilievo, fronte a quattro cassetti con piani a scomparsa e uno nella fascia inferiore
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 57
NO RESERVE
LOTS
893
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
899
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800