207
A FRENCH ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE FOOT RING MAY BE TRIMMED
con falda traforata e arma araldica Montmorency; il piede forse rifilato, poche usure
Descrizione cartacea con il numero di collezione
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200