15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
38
A MAIOLICA TAZZA, URBINO OR RIMINI, LAST QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, FOOT MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
96
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, DATED 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600
97
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, CIRCA 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
88
A URBINO MAIOLICA INKSTAND, 1600 OR 1609; WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 8.000