143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
con ansa a mascherone e decorato con paesaggi e motivi diversi in grandi quartieri; qualche usura, restauri alla parte superiore
Inscritto A.F.
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 27
Inscritto A.F.
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza
Londra, Christie's, 14 luglio 2006, lotto 46
Basilea, collezione Sieghel
Basilea, collezione Sieghel
64
A VENICE MAIOLICA BOCCIA, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
68
A VITERBO MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; OLD RESTORATION, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
70
A MAIOLICA BASIN, CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SOME FIRING DEFECTS AND WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 40.000
72
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL TAZZA, END 16TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME CRAQUELURES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800