13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
con decoro a motivi stilizzati; usure, difetti e restauri in parte antichi
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 39,3
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 39,3
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, Tajan, 7 ottobre 2010, lotto 59
Per il gusto decorativo di questa maiolica si guardi in J. Giacomotti, Les majoliques des Musée Nationaux, Parigi 1974, n. 4563, pag. 198, ed anche qui alla nota al lotto 5
108
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17TH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
119
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800