5
BOBBIN LACE, LINEN BEDSPREAD, CIRCA 1650; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND SEVERAL CREASES
CM 280X300
Usure e piccole mancanze
Usure e piccole mancanze
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
AAVV, The Fine Art of Textiles, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Dilys E Blum, 1997
125
IMPORTANT AND RARE SATIN SILK CHINE', ITALY, CIRCA 1700 OR EARLIER; GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
127
LUNCHED SILK, CARRIED OVER A BABY BLUE FABRIC, ITALY, CIRCA 1650; GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
131
RED SILK DAMASK, FIVE SEWN BANDS, ITALY, GENOA, CIRCA 1700; GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600