129
FIVE DIFFERENT EUROPEAN SILK FABRICS, CIRCA 1700 (5)
CM 188X53 azzurro
CM 32X33 rosso
CM 19 diametro, verde
CN 133 x24 bianco
CM 64 x49 patchwork
Usure, mancanze e macchie
CM 32X33 rosso
CM 19 diametro, verde
CN 133 x24 bianco
CM 64 x49 patchwork
Usure, mancanze e macchie
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
Ernst Flemming, Les Tissus, Documents de décoration textile des origines au début du XIX ème siècle, Renate Jaques, Edition Albert Morance 1957
1
THREE ANTIQUE FANS, ITALY, CIRCA 1900; SIGNS OF AGE, FAILURES AND BREAKAGES (3)
ESTIMATE € 80 - 150
5
BOBBIN LACE, LINEN BEDSPREAD, CIRCA 1650; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND SEVERAL CREASES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
6
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
7
GILET AND COLLAR, PROBABLY ITALY, CIRCA 1650/1700, SLIGTH SIGNS OF AGE AND SEVERAL CREASES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
8
CHIRPY DRESS WITH IRANIAN COINS, CIRCA 1950/1970; SLIGHT SIGNES OF AGE, GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
9
HALAB, TAPESTRY SILK & METAL THREAD, SIRYA, CIRCA 1750, SLIGHT SIGNES OF AGE, GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
12
NORTHWEST PERSIAN MAFRASH SIDES PANNELS, CIRCA 1900, SEVERAL SMALL REPAIRED AREAS, DAMAGED SIDES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600