5
BOBBIN LACE, LINEN BEDSPREAD, CIRCA 1650; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND SEVERAL CREASES
CM 280X300
Usure e piccole mancanze
Usure e piccole mancanze
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
AAVV, The Fine Art of Textiles, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Dilys E Blum, 1997
29
AXMINSTER RUG, DEVON, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE, GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.200
33
LOUIS XIV STYLE AUBUSSON FRAGMENT, CIRCA 1850, WOOL AND METHAL THREAD, SIGNS OF AGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
34
ITALIAN CLOTH PATCHWORK, CIRCA 1940; SLIGTH SIGNS OF AGE, OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500