411
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto virile su base plinto circolare; usure, mancanze, alcuni graffi, rotture, tracce di sporco da esposizione esterna
Alt. cm 50 ( alt. totale cm 57), larg. cm 45, prof. cm 21
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600