3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
raffigurante falco su base a tronco di colonna in marmo; usure, minori difetti
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
107
A SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500