254
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti i Ss. Pietro e Paolo, base gradinata in marmo rosso; usure, graffi, le basi staccate
Le figure, alt. cm 21 (alt. totale cm 31), larg. cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
159
A PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500