254
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti i Ss. Pietro e Paolo, base gradinata in marmo rosso; usure, graffi, le basi staccate
Le figure, alt. cm 21 (alt. totale cm 31), larg. cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
298
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
295
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA PLATES, NAPLES OR CASERTA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200