254
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti i Ss. Pietro e Paolo, base gradinata in marmo rosso; usure, graffi, le basi staccate
Le figure, alt. cm 21 (alt. totale cm 31), larg. cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
665
A POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATION, CHIPS, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600