409
A GEORGE II AND ELIZABETHAN PAIR OF SILVER-GILT BASKETS, LONDON, 18TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
a quattro piedini, corpo ovoidale con inciso crest di famiglia, manico zoomorfo. Nel XX secolo ha avuto rimaneggiamenti importanti, sono presenti punzoni di Londra del 1769, orafo E. Wakelin; difetti
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 16; peso totale gr 978
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500