7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
37
A RARE BRONZE MIRROR, LATE EASTERN HAN, THREE KINGDOMS PERIOD, LATE 2ND-3RD CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
101
A PAINTING ON PAPER IN INK AND COLOURS WITH A LADY, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
111
A PAIR OF CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800