7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
59 | premium
A RARE LARGE BUDDHIST BRONZE OF VAJRAPANI, CHINA, MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG (1736- 1795)
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 35.000
41 | premium
A LARGE SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN, SHI-SOU MARK, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
50 | premium
A BLUE EMBROIDERED SEMI-FORMAL DRAGON ROBE (JIFU) QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 16.000 - 20.000
40 | premium
A LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF DAOIST GOD WENCHANG WANG, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000