82 | premium
A VERY RARE IRON-RED AND UNDERGLAZE-BLUE BATS AND CLOUDS PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, MARK AND OF THE PERIOD GUANGXU (1875-1908)
The vase raising from a straight foot and is potted with a compressed globular body gently rising to a slightly tapered neck, densely painted with iron-red bats in flight amongst swirling blue clouds, all between a key-fret and ruyi head band at the mouth and waved motif at the base. A blue six characters reign mark at the base. In very good conditions, very minor slightly wears on the surface.
35 cm high, 27 cm wide
35 cm high, 27 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
Provenance: from the private collection of a north Italian gentleman, in the property since the 80ies
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000