7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
34
A PAIR OF LARGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MOONFLASKS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
21
A RARE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL GINORI DISH, CHINA, KANGXI PERIOD, LATE 17TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
35
AN IMPRESSIVE BRONZE FIGURE OF A FALCONER, TAISHO MARK AND OF THE PERIOD (1912-26)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
91 | premium
A RARE AND LARGE DAOIST PAINTING ON SILK OF TWO IMMORTALS, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000