392
A WALNUT WRITING TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
cassetto frontale, supporti torniti riuniti da traverse, piedi a bubo; usure, restauri, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi e macchie
Alt.cm 79, larg. cm 121, prof. cm 61
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
128
A LARGE GILT METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION AND DIRT, DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000