93
A LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, MIRROR REPLACED
impianto rettilineo a cornice modanata, ricca cimasa con fregio parzialmente traforato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche nella struttura, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura, specchio sostituito
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 115
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
563
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200
566
THREE CREAMWARE EGGS CUPS AND TWO COASTERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 200
568
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
572
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600