62
A MECCA GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES
ornato da fregi naturalistici, base bipartita; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 26
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
30
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200