533
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
rappresentante un contadino; qualche difetto e possibile restauro
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per una serie di pastori uscita dalle fornaci del Boselli, forse personaggi da presepe, vicina a questa figura si veda L. Pessa Montagni, 'Giacomo Boselli', Genova 1994, pagg. 184-185, fig. 190.
LOTS
339
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
340
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
346
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED (2)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100