533
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
rappresentante un contadino; qualche difetto e possibile restauro
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per una serie di pastori uscita dalle fornaci del Boselli, forse personaggi da presepe, vicina a questa figura si veda L. Pessa Montagni, 'Giacomo Boselli', Genova 1994, pagg. 184-185, fig. 190.
LOTS
300
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200